This product uses the Instagram API but is not endorsed or certified by Instagram.
All Instagram™ logos and trademarks displayed on this application are property of Instagram.

For removal request, please send your Instagram username. (@username).
Our service is stalkjewel.com and having no relationship with other services.

Privacy Policy

We are grateful to you for visiting us that here referred to as stalkjewel.com or the site. Before you use the site, make sure to read this privacy policy. If you don't agree with privacy policy document, please don't use the site. By accessing or using the site, you expressly consent to our storage, collection, use and disclosure of your personal information.

The privacy of our users is important for us. We help you to understand how we use, collect, store and disclose your data.

You are free to surf the stalkjewel.com without revealing any personal data making it possible to identify you. But you have submit your identifiable personal information to us once, no longer you are anonymous to us. We collect two types of data: “Automatic Anonymous Information” and “Identifiable Personal Information”.

The following webpage outlines stalkjewel.com's collection and use of personal information from it's users. stalkjewel.com values the privacy of our members and users, we will never share any personal information of anybody who logs on to stalkjewel.com with anyone. This includes your e-mail address, name, and location. Upon logging on to stalkjewel.com such things as your IP address and hostname are logged for statistical and security reasons.

Cookies

A cookie is a very small text file placed on your system upon logging on to stalkjewel.com (and most other websites). This file serves as your identification card and is uniquely yours, and can only be read by the server that gave it to you. Cookies tell us that you have returned to a specific web page on stalkjewel.com and help us track your preferences and transactional habits. The basic function of cookies is to help our server remember who you are.

Children's Privacy

stalkjewel.com does not knowingly collect personal data from children under the age of 13. We make reasonable efforts to prevent someone who is underage from joining as a member of stalkjewel.com, and will not collect information from them. If stalkjewel.com learns that a child under the age of 13 has become a member, we will close that child's account and delete any information collected about the child.

Not withstanding the foregoing, stalkjewel.com may choose to retain some personal information such as the child's e-mail address as a means to prevent the child from re-registering at our website. The Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) went into effect in April 2000, and as a result websites all over the world wide web had to change their standards to not collect any information from a child.

Disclosing Information

stalkjewel.com may store and disclose personal information allowed or required by applicable law or when deemed advisable by us. This means that we may make disclosures that are necessary to conform to legal and regulatory requirements or processes and to protect the rights, safety, and property of stalkjewel.com, users of the stalkjewel.com website, and the public.

Security

At stalkjewel.com we make reasonable efforts to protect personal information such as passwords and use technology such as encryption, access control procedures, firewalls, and physical security. We urge you to use a unique password with both letters and numbers to protect your account on stalkjewel.com and it's affiliated websites. If others, including family, friends or other household members access and use the message board through your login credentials, you are responsible for the actions of that individual. Only in extreme cases will your account be fully terminated.

Third Parties

Third Party websites may collect information from users of stalkjewel.com, this information will include your IP address, hostname, and information about your system to help us serve you better. These are purely used for statistical reasons, and will not be used in any way other thenthat. Some programs that may collect this information include: eXTReMe Tracking, Google, Nedstat, and Webalizer.

Website Policy Changes

stalkjewel.com reserves the right to change this, and any other policy located on our website at anytime without notifying our users.